Chauffeured transfers in Oulu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Oulu with the fare shown first
Oulu arranges pre-booked transfers in Oulu (Finland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Oulu, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Oulu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Oulu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Oulu
€12.00
the cheapest route
1 min
Oulu Airport → Lentoasema
Prices by route
Guide prices in Oulu, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Oulu Airport → Lentoasema0.2 km · 1 min€12.00from
- Oulu Airport → Kempele8.9 km · 13 min€33.52from
- Oulu Airport → Lysna Lääkäriasema Kempele10.9 km · 16 min€38.62from
- Oulu Airport → Pihlajalinna Hiironen12.4 km · 16 min€41.32from
- Oulu Airport → De Gamlas Hem Hotel & Restaurant13.8 km · 21 min€46.34from
- Oulu Airport → Oulu University Hospital Outpatient House15 km · 18 min€47.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oulu Airport → Lentoasema | 0.2 km | 1 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Oulu Airport → Kempele | 8.9 km | 13 min | €33.52 | See details |
| Oulu Airport → Lysna Lääkäriasema Kempele | 10.9 km | 16 min | €38.62 | See details |
| Oulu Airport → Pihlajalinna Hiironen | 12.4 km | 16 min | €41.32 | See details |
| Oulu Airport → De Gamlas Hem Hotel & Restaurant | 13.8 km | 21 min | €46.34 | See details |
| Oulu Airport → Oulu University Hospital Outpatient House | 15 km | 18 min | €47.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Oulu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Oulu Airport
from €12.00Airport
Lentokentäntie 720, 90410 Oulu
See prices and book →Hailuoto Airport
from €124.42Airport
Pölläntie 484, 90480 Hailuoto
See prices and book →Kempele
from €33.52Station
Asemantie 12, 90440 Kempele
See prices and book →Lentoasema
from €12.00Station
90460 Oulu, Finland
See prices and book →Linja-autoasema
from €48.58Station
Rata-aukio 2, 90100 Oulu
See prices and book →Oulu
from €49.62Station
Rautatienkatu 11a, 90100 Oulu
See prices and book →Oulu bus station
from €47.90Station
90100 Oulu, Finland
See prices and book →Pekuri E
from €51.66Station
90100 Oulu, Finland
See prices and book →Lysna Lääkäriasema Kempele
from €38.62Hospital
Kiertorata 17, 90440 Kempele
See prices and book →Medipolis
from €48.68Hospital
Kiviharjuntie 11, 90220 Oulu
See prices and book →Oulu City Hospit
from €47.50Hospital
Kiviharjuntie 5 D, 90220 Oulu
See prices and book →Oulu University Hospital Outpatient House
from €47.00Hospital
Kiviharjuntie 9, 90220 Oulu
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Oulu?
In Oulu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Oulu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Oulu?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Oulu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Oulu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Oulu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car